ST. JOSEPH COUNTY RESTORATION CLUB

Come out and have some FUN!

2017 MATCH RESULTS

THE COLD WAR VIII-THE SNOWMAN--02-18-17

   photo AAAAAAAAACOLDWARRESULTS-2-18-17.jpg

PPC PISTOL MATCH--03-18-17

 

 

1.                DOUG STEINKE--883-29X

2.                MARC TILFORD--854-17X

3.                LEE ORNAT--831--26X

4.                DAN HARMAN--827--19X

5.                GEORGE LAUCIUS—808—19X

6.                DAVID CLARK—803—15X

7.                ANDREW FREEMAN—802—22X

8.                JACOB LUFKIN—796—15X

9.                GREG GLASS—786—12X

10.          ANDY YEAGER—786—12X

11.          NATHAN GLASS—781—17X

12.          LEE CLARK—769—7X

13.          TOBY GOETZ—768—12X

14.          TIM PINTER—761—12X

15.          ADAM WORTINGER—751—10X

16.          GREG STEINKE—750—12X

17.          DAVE TILFORD—748—9X

18.          CURT CHESNEY—741—14X

19.          BOB WIESMAN—722—10X

20.          KEN WATTERSON—698—9X

21.          JEFF STURGILL—643

22.          MITCHELL SMITH—630—8X

23.          BRUCE MANUAL—594—5X

24.          JEFF BRYANT—581

25.          FRANK BUCKWELL

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

BENCHREST MATCH--04-22-17

CENTERFIRE RESULTS:

1.   BOB PENICK---191-1X

2.   PETE YARBRO---185-2X

3.   LEE ORNAT---184..4X

4.   DAVID CLARK---182--1X

5.   JACOB LUFKIN---179--6X

6.   DAN SCOTT---175--1X

7.   BRIAN MONROE---170-1X

8.   CHAD LAJEWSKI---168--2X

9.   BRUCE MANUEL---168

10. KEN WATTERSON---166

11. CHRIS THOMAS---162--2X

12. DOUG STEINKE---153--2X

13. ANDY YEAGER---140

14. DAN HARMAN--116

15. LEE CLARK---106

16. GREG STEINKE---103--1X

17. TIM BECK---92

18 TIM PINTER---97

19. MIKE SIFORD---33

 

RIMFIRE RESULTS:

RIMFIRE WOMENS RESULTS:

1.   AMBER BANKS---183--2X

2.   LENNIFER COPELAND---138

 

RIMFIRE MENS RESULTS: 

1.   TIM PINTER---200--11X

2.   PETE YARBRO---199--4X

3.   BOB PENICK---199--3X

4.   DAVID CLARK---197--6X

5.   LEE ORNAT---196--7X

6.   DAN HARMAN---196--4X

7.   DAN SCOTT---191--5X

8.   BOB WIESMAN---188--4X

9.   MIKE COPELAND---185--4X

10. DOUG STEINKE---185--3X

11. BRUCE MANUEL---184--3X

12. TOM AVERY---184--1X

T13. MITCHELL SMITH---181X

T13. BRIAN MONROE---181--1X

14.  CHRIS THOMAS---180---4X

15.  JOCOB LUFKIN---175--2X

16.  CHAD LAJEWSKI---175

17.  LEE CLARK---172--1X

18.  GREG STEINKE---161--1X

19.  KEN WATTERSON---149

20.  ANDY YEAGER---107

21.  TIM BECH---90--1X-IRON SIGHTS

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

THE CMP GSVM MATCH--05-13-17

 

           GARAND                                                                  SPRINGFIELD

1 David Clark – 285/5x – GOLD                                                 1 David Clark – 280/9x – GOLD

2 Robert Winding – 278/0x Carbine – SILVER                           2 Pete Yarbro – 276/6x - SILVER

3 Scot Blair – 276/3x – SILVER                                                  3 Jeff Beierke – 276/5x - SILVER

4 Robert Winding – 274/9x – SILVER                                        4 Scot Blair – 271/3x - BRONZE

5 Jeff Beierke – 270/3x – BRONZE                                            5 Curt Chesney – 251/0x

6 Dan Weigel – 262/2x – BRONZE                                             6 Amber Banks – 141/0x

7 Mitchell Smith – 260/2x

8 Mike Copeland – 252/3x

9 Lee Ornat – 241/1x

10 Dan Harman – 240/0x

11 Tom Avery – 238/2x

12 Charlie Novak – 236/1x

13 Bruce Manuel – 217/0x

14 Tim Pinter – 212/1x

15 Jennifer Copeland – 158/0x

16 Dan Scott – 133/0x

 

          MODERN MILITARY                                           VINTAGE BOLT

1 Pete Yarbro – 285/7x – GOLD                                                   1 Dan Weigel – 281/4x - GOLD

2 Dan Harman – 284/6x – SILVER                                               2 Charlie Novak – 249/1x

3 David Clark – 283/7x – SILVER                                                3 Andy Yeager – 220/1x

4 Dan Weigel – 273/5x – SILVER

5 Doug Steinke – 272/2x – SILVER

6 Ken Watterson – 256/1x

7 Tom Avery – 253/1x

8 Lee Ornat – 253/0x

9 Tim Pinter – 251/2x

10 Bruce Manuel – 235/0x

11 George Laucius – 205/1x

12 Dan Scott – 200/0x

1 Dan Harman – 286/7x – GOLD – Re Entry

 

 

OVER ALL COMBINED RESULTS

 

1 Pete Yarbro

2 David Clark

3 Dan Harman

4 Dan Weigel

5 Robert Winding

6 Jeff Beierke

7 Scot Blair

8 Doug Steinke

9 Mitchell Smith

10 Ken Watterson

11 Tom Avery

12 Lee Ornat

13 Mike Copeland

14 Tim Pinter

15 Curt Chesney

16 Charlie Novak

17 Bruce Manuel

18 Andy Yeager

19 George Laucius

20 Dan Scott

21 Jennifer Copeland

22 Amber Banks

 

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

 

 

THE D-DAY MATCH--6-3-2017

 

 

1.                David Clark---270

2.                Lee ornat---249

3.                Charlie novak---235

4.                Scot blair---232

5.                Curt Chesney---230

6.                Mike copeland---230

7.                Dan Harman---216

8.                Doug Steinke---215

9.                Howard kretsch---214

10.          Mitchell smith---210

11.          Ferd kretsch---196

12.          Don czuhajewski---189

13.          Tim pinter---169

14.          Ken Watterson---160

15.          Jennifer Copeland---141

16.          Bruce manuel---138

17.          Dan scott---125

18.          Amber banks---124

19.          Rick berner---107

20.          Gene berner---45

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

THE SPEED PISTOL MATCH--7-8-2017

OPEN DIVISION—OPTICS - FINAL STANDINGS

 

1.   ADAM WORTINGER------35.88

2.   DAN HARMAN----36.28

3.   MARC TILFORD-----38.47

4.   DAVE TILFORD-----40.50

5.   DAVID CLARK----48.50

6.   DAN SCOTT-----56.34

7.   TIM PINTER-----1:08.67

8.   LEE ORNAT-----1:11.10

9.   JEFF BRYANT----1:11.49

******************************************** 

 

LIMITED DIVISION—IRON SIGHTS

 

1.   DAVE TILFORD----30.05

2.   TOM GLASSBURN-----30.31

3.   DAVID CLARK-----31.31

4.   BOB MANGAS-----31.93

5.   ANDY YEAGER-----32.25

6.   MARC TILFORD-----32.88

7.   JACOB LUFLER-----33.40

8.    DOUG STEINKE-----33.47

9.            CURT CHESNEY-----36.72

10.                     DAVE WEAVER-----38.88

11.                     DAN HARMAN----41.62

12.                     ADAM WORTINGER-----53.25

13.                     BOB PENICK-----54.38

14.                     LEE ORNAT-----59.04

15.                     GREG STEINKE-----59.06

16.                     GEORGE LAVCIUS-----1:00.22

17.                     MIKE COPLAND-----1:03.81

18.                     JEFF BRYANT-----1:05.18

19.                     DAN SCOTT-----1:12.47

20.                     ALEX BEECHAM-----1:15.85

21.                     BRUCE MANUAL-----2:41.37

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

SPECIAL THANKS TO TIM PINTER FOR COOKING US A FINE LUNCH AFTER THE MATCH !!

***********************************************

 

RIMFIRE RIFLE & PISTOL SILOUETTE MATCH--8-5-2017

 

 

RIMFIRE PISTOL SILOUETTE RESULTS—8-5-2017

                                                  SCORE       TIME

1.            MARC TILFORD----17------------3:30

2.            MIKE COPLAND----17-----------10:39

3.            ANDY YEAGER------16-----------1:01.74

4.            DAN SCOTT---------14-----------2:26

5.            AMBER YEAGER---14-----------1:45.53----HIGH WOMAN

6.            SCOT BLAIR----------14-----------7:19.69

7.            CURT CHESNEY-----11-----------1:50.35

8.            PETE YARBRO-------11-----------2:33.53

9.            DAN HARMAN------11-----------5:40

10.                     JACOB LUFKIN—11-------8:30

11.                     DAVID CLARK----10-------3:02

12.                     KEITH SCOTT-----9--------5:33.65

13.                     LEE ORNAT-------9---------6:19.19

14.                     DAVE WEAVER—9 --------1:44.47

15.                     KEN WATTERSON—7------1:54.44

16.                     BRUCE MANUEL------7-----3:31.69

17.                     DAVE TILFORD-------7-------2:23

18.                     JOE STUMP-----------5-------1:08.06

19.                     TIM PINTER----------4--------6:09.47

20.                     DANIEL LUCAS------2---------2:49

_______________________________________________

 

RIMFIRE RIFLE SILOUETTE RESULTS—8-5-2017

                                            SCORE                 TIME

1.    PETE YARBRO--------15-------------4:53.03

2.    MIKE COPLAND-----15-------------8:33

3.    JACOB LUFKIN-------14-------------6:01

4.    CURT CHESNEY------13-------------5:29

5.    LEE ORNAT-----------12-------------9:06

6.    DAN SCOTT-----------11-----------2:01

7.    JOE STUMP----------11------------3:30

8.    MARC TILFORD-----11-----------4:18

9.    ANDY YEAGER------10------------2:28

10.  DAVE TILFORD-----10-------------4:26

11.  DAVID CLARK-------10-------------6:11

12.  KEITH SCOTT--------9--------------6:11

13.  SCOT BLAIR---------9--------------9:13

14.  TOM AVERY--------8--------------4:14

15.  DAN HARMAN-------8-----------10:05

16.  KEN WATTERSON---7-----------2:12

17.  BRUCE MANUEL-----7-----------4:01

18.  DANIEL LUCAS-------6-----------3:14

19.  TIM PINTER-----------5-----------11:14

*************************************************

.22 TACTICAL MATCH--9-16-2017

      

                                                  TIME

 

1.   CHRIS TEMPLETON-------------89.48

2,   DAVID CLARK-------------------97.27

3.   DAN HARMAN-------------------99.02

4.   ANDY YEAGER------------------102.66

5.   MIKE COPELAND---------------109.24

6.   DOUG STEINKE----------------113.14

7.   GREG STEINKE-----------------126.29

8.   ADAM WORTINGER-------------130.30

9.   SCOT BLAIR---------------------131.52

10. MITCHELL SMITH----------------152.75

11. LEE ORNAT-----------------------177.51

12. AMBER BANKS--------------------184.30--HIGH WOMAN

13. DAN SCOTT-----------------------188.36

14. BRUCE MANUAL-------------------202.84

15. JENNIFER COPELAND-------------290.16

16. HARRY DEPPE----------------------362.83

**********************************************************

THE DOOMSDAY MATCH--10-7-2017

1.  DOUG STEINKE-------------------2:24.03

2.  ZACH ESTES---------------------2:30.37

3.  DAVID CLARK--------------------2:40.40

4.  DAN HARMAN---------------------2:41.75

5.  ADAM WORTINGER-----------------3:12.94

6.  PETE YARBRO--------------------3:19.00

7.  MITCHELL SMITH-----------------3:33.54

8.  SCOT BLAIR---------------------3:34.07

9.  KERRY RASMUSSEN----------------3:39.56

10. ANDY YEAGER--------------------3:40.01

11. CURT CHESNEY-------------------4:22.53

12. DAVID WEAVER-------------------4:23.19

13. LEE ORNAT----------------------5:27.75

14. DAN SCOT-----------------------5:45.09

15. KEN WATTERSON------------------5:52.78

16. AMBER BANKS--------------------8:23.66-HIGH WOMAN

17. MIKE COPELAND------------------8:46.25

18. DAVID GRAHAM-------------------8:48

19. BRUCE MANUEL-------------------10:04.56

20. TIM PINTER---------------------11:03.88

21. JENNIFER COPELAND--------------29:37.04

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

 

 

SEE YOU ALL IN

 

2018!!

Upcoming Events

Sunday, Apr 29 at 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, Apr 29 at 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Monday, Apr 30 at 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday, May 4 at 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Subscribe To Our Site

Webs Counter

PROUD MEMBERS OF THE

LIFE MEMBERS OF THE INDIANA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION

http://www.isrpa.org/