ST. JOSEPH COUNTY RESTORATION CLUB

Come out and have some FUN!

   2018 MATCH RESULTS

 

COLD WAR MATCH RESULTS--FEBURARY-3-2018

 

                            SCORE            TIME

 

1.   DAVID CLARK—----91-1X------------1:38.97

2.   GREG STEINKE------91----------------1:56.66

3.   KEN WATERSON---88-----------------2:47.44

4.    TIM PINTER---------88----------------3:46.44

5.   ANDY YEAGER------87-----------------1:50.35

6.    JOE STUMP---------87-1X------------3:19.50

7.   PETE YARBRO-------86----------------1:39.59

8.   DAN HARMAN------85----------------2:04.31

9.   LEE ORNAT----------84----------------3:55.0

10. MIKE COPELAND—81---------------5:54.32

11. JENNIFER COPELAND-81------------13:39.50 (HIGH WOMEN)

12. GARY MABIS--------80----------------3:14.53

13. CHRIS SCHINDLE---79----------------3:34.06

14. DAN SCOTT----------76---------------2:13.90

15. ISIAH STUMP--------75---------------3:22.84 (HIGH JUNIOR)

16. BRUCE MANUEL----70---------------7:24.01

17. BRIAN MELUCH-----65---------------3:34.69

18. JOHN BONELL-------35---------------6:25.63

19. DAN MAUCK---------21--------------7:47.03

**************************************************************************************

THE PPC MATCH RESULTS--MARCH 31, 2018

 

1.   DOUG STEINKE---------------874-39X 

2.   MARC TILFORD---------------872-34X

3.   CHRIS TEMPLETON—---------858-53X

4.   STEVE TONEFF----------------855-28X

5.   LEE ORNAT-------------------854-24X

6.   DAN HARMAN----------------845-25X

7.   CURT CHESNEY---------------835-19X

8.   BOB JACKSON----------------823-20X

9.   DAVID CLARK----------------784-18X

10. DAVE WEAVER---------------772-5X

11. MICHAEL BANICK------------764-7X

12. SCOT BLAIR------------------764-6X

13. ANDY YEAGER---------------745-13X

14. TIM PINTER-----------------734-12X

15. SCOTT FERGISON------------730-9X

16. MIKE COPELAND------------727-13X

17. BRAD COSHOW-------------716-8X

18.  DAVE TILFORD-------------714-10X

19. KEN WATTERSON-----------699-10X

20. BRENT MITCHELL-----------584-25X

21. DAN SCOTT----------------562-1X

22. BRIAN MELUCH-------------558-6X

23. JOHN BODELL--------------527-1X

24. BRUCE MANUEL------------515-6X

25. BRAXTON VINSON—--------507-3X—HIGH JUNIOR

26. DAN MAUCK-----------------227

 

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

 

THE BENCHREST MATCH--APRIL 7,2018

 

RIMFIRE BENCHREST—4-7-18

1.   DAVID CLARK----------194-4X

2.   LEE ORNAT-------------192-5X

3.   PETE YARBRO----------191-5X

4.   PAT McManus-------190-3X

5.   AMBER BANKS---------184-1X

6.   TOM AVERY-------------183-2X

7.   MITCHELL SMITH------177-3X

8.   BRUCE MANUEL-------177-2X

9.   JENNIFER COPELAND-173

10. ANDY YEAGER----------170

11. MIKE COPELAND------163-2X

12. JOHN BODELL------------146

13. DAN SCOTT--------------134

 

#########################################

 

CENTERFIRE BENCHREST—4-7-2018

 

1.   PETE YARBRO----------182-4X

2.   LEE ORNAT-------------178

3.   DAVID CLARK----------177

4.   TOM AVERY------------173

5.   BRUCE MANUEL-------160-1X

6.   JOHN BODELL-----------159-1X

7.   DAN SCOTT--------------144-1X

8.   KEN WATTERSON------139

9.   ANDY YEAGER-----------107

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

 

 

CMP GSVM MATCH RESULTS--MAY-4-2018

 

 

THE D-DAY MATCH--6-30, 2018

 

1.   DAVID CLARK--M1--300

2.   SCOT BLAIR--M1--261

3.   MIKE COPLAND--M1--252

4.   PETE YARBRO--M1--240

5.   LEE ORNAT--03A3--238

6.   CHARLIE NOVAK--M39--232

7.   HOWARD KETSCH--03A3--231

8.   CURT CHESNEY--03A3--211

9.   DOUG STEINKE--M1--208

10. MITCHELL SMITH--M1--204

11. AMBER BANKS--03A3--161

12. ANDY YEAGER--MOSIN 91/30--159

13. DAN HARMAN--M1--154

14. BOB WIESMAN--M1--132

15. PRESTON CLARK--K31--129

16. BRUCE MANUAL--M1--126

17. PATRICK KENT--M1--102

18. GENE BERNER--MOSIN NAGANT 91/30--99

19. MITCHELL SANDERSON--K-98--91

20. JACOB REIMAN--M1--84

21. RICK DERNER--MAUSER K98--50

22. DAN SCOTT--M1--45

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

THE SPEED PISTOL MATCH--7-21-2018

 

OPEN DIVISION-RED DOTS

                                            TIME

1.   DAVID CLARK------------24.93

2.   TIM PINTER---------------44.75

3.   LEE ORNAT---------------55.72

4.   AMBER BANKS----------3:24.53

****************************************************************

IRON SIGHTS-LIMITED

                                                    TIME

1.   MIKE LYCZYNSKI--------------23.31

2.   DAVE TILFORD-----------------25.57

3.   CURT CHESNEY---------------29.69

4.   DAVID CLARK-------------------32.06

5.   JEFF BRYANT-------------------38.40

6.   DAN HARMAN-------------------44.84

7.   DAVE WEAVER-----------------51.57

8.   TIM PINTER----------------------55.19

9.   LEE ORNAT----------------------1:00.00

10. DAN SCOTT----------------------1:01.38

11. MITCHELL SMITH--------------1:03.68

12. MIKE COPELAND---------------1:20.75

13. JENNIFER COPELAND--------1:32.22

14. JOE TRIMBOLI--------------------2:18.03

15. BRUCE MANUAL-----------------2:47.03

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

A SPECIAL THANKS TO TIM PINTER FOR GETTING

& PREPAIRING  THE BBQ LUNCH AFTER THE

MATCH!

 

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

THE BENCH REST MATCH--8-18-2018

2018 BENCH REST FINAL RESULTS

 

PISTOL DIVISION

                                            SCORE

1.   CHRIS TEMPLETON--------16

2.   MIKE BANICKI-------------------15

3.   ANDY YEAGER-----------------13  (TIME-:43.09)

4.   SCOT BLAIR----------------------13  (TIME-3:54)

5.   DAN HARMAN-------------------11  (TIME-1:35)

6.   LEE ORNAT-----------------------11  (TIME-6:48)

7.   CURT CHESNEY---------------10   (TIME-1:37)

8.   MIKE COPELAND------------- 10   (TIME- 3:59)

9.   TRISHA CARRICO-------------10   (TIME- 5:02)

10. DAN SCOTT-----------------------8

11. DAVID CLARK-------------------7

12. BRUCE MANUEL--------------6    (TIME- :58.91

13. JENNIFER COPELAND-----6    (TIME-  6:05)

14. CARL MARTIN-------------------2

15. DENNIS MARTIN---------------1

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

RIFLE DIVISION

 

                                                    SCORE

1.   CURT CHESNEY-----------------------12

2.   DAVID CLARK---------------------------11

3.   DAN HARMAN----------------------------10

4.   ANDY YEAGER---------------------------9   (TIME  3:10)

5.   CHRIS TEMPLETON-------------------9   (TIME  6:42)

6.   SCOT BLAIR-------------------------------8   (TIME  5:21)

7.   DAN SCOTT--------------------------------8   (TIME  6:42

8.   PRESTON CLARK----------------------7   (TIME   3:57)

9.   BRUCE MANUEL------------------------7   (TIME   4:39)

10. MIKE BANICKI-----------------------------7  (TIME   4:44)

11. LEE ORNAT--------------------------------7   (TIME   6:25)

12. MIKE COPELAND-----------------------7   (TIME   6:30)

13. DENNIS MARTIN-------------------------6   (TIME  1:28)

14. TRICHA CARRICO----------------------6   (TIME  7:54)

15. TOM AVERY---------------------------------5 (TIME   4:40)

16. JENNIFER COPELAND----------------5 (TIME   5:21)

17. CARL MARTIN------------------------------1

**************************************************************

 

      

 

RIMFIRE TACTICAL MATCH


      RESULTS--9-15-2018

                                                             

                                                           TIME 



1.   CHRIS TEMPLETON---------------108.11


2.   MICHAEL LYCZYNSKI-------------110.78


3.   DAVID CLARK----------------------126.60


4.   DAN HARMAN--------------------147.35


5.   MIKE BANICKI---------------------148.35


6.   ANDY YEAGER---------------------179.24


7.   DAN SCOTT-------------------------183.24


8.   SCOT BLAIR-------------------------205.96


9.   MITCHELL SMITH------------------208.20


10. KEN WATTERSON-----------------211.41


11. TIM PINTER-------------------------214.90


12. JOHN BODELL----------------------225.04


13. TIM HYINK--------------------------265.42


14. DENNIS MARTIN------------------279.88


15. BRUCE MANUEL------------------320.67


16. AMBER BANKS--------------------393.98


17. CARL MARTIN---------------------660.23


*****************************************************

DOOMSDAY FINAL RESULTS:




1.    DAVID CLARK—2:41.13


2.    STACEY WESTON—2:43.35


3.    ANDY YEAGER—3:07.59


4.    CURT CHESNEY—3:13.31


5.    PETE YARBRO—3:25.87


6.    BOB WIESMAN—3:40.88


7.    DOUG STEINKE—3:70.91


8.    SCOT BLAIR—4:12.03


9.    MICHAEL LYCZYNSKI—4:13.40


10.  DAN SCOTT—4:38.44


11.  MICHELL SMITH—4:53.03


12.  DAN HARMAN—5:02.31


13.  BRUCE MANUEL—507.56


14.  JOSHAUA GOHEEN—5:31.10


15.  LEE ORNAT—6:09.90


16.  GREG STEINKE—6:10.12


17.  LANDON BUCHANAN—6:38.88


18.  JASON EMERSON—7:06.87


19.  PRESTON CLARK—7:21.75


20.  RANDY OSWALD—8:00.51


21. JOE TRIMBOLI--9:22.00


22.  AMBER BANKS—9:22.41

Welcome......In order to keep spammers and other undesirables from joining our web site, you must provide your FULL NAME : where it says "DISPLAY NAME" (under retype password) or you will not be allowed to join our web site. THANK YOU!

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Dec 12 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec 12 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, Jan 9 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, Jan 9 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Recent Forum Posts

PROUD MEMBERS OF THE

 

Recent Blog Entries

LIFE MEMBERS OF THE INDIANA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION