ST. JOSEPH COUNTY RESTORATION CLUB

Come out and have some FUN!

   2019 MATCH RESULTS

 

COLD WAR MATCH RESULTS--FEBURARY-16-2019

     PLACE                        SCORE                      TIME

1.   SCOT BLAIR                 62                           1:21:56

2.   DAVID CLARK              62                           1:33:28

3    MITCHEL SMITH         61                            1:20:56

4.   ANDY YEAGER             61                            1:36:07

5.   BOB WIESMAN           60                             1:09:16

6.   PETE YARBRO              60                             1:21:91

7.   BRUCE MANUEL         59                            3:15:19

8.   LEE ORNAT                   59                            3:48.22

9.   AMBER BANKS             58                            1:26:56

10. JOHN BODEL                58                             1:37.62

11. AMBER YEAGER           58                             2:53.34

12. CURT CHESNEY             57                            1:30.09

13. KEN WATTERSON         57                             3:03.72

14. BRIAN MELUCH            55                             2:20.41

15. JOE TRIMBOLI               54                             3:38.18

16. PATRICK AMBRPZIAK    51                             1:36.48

17. TIM PINTER                    51                             2:39.03

18. DAN HARMAN               43                             2:21.09

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^


WOMEN'S DIVISION

1.  AMBER BANKS                58                             1:26.56

2.  AMBER YEAGER              58                              2:53.34

*********************************************************

                        

THE PPC MATCH RESULTS--MARCH 30, 2019

1.   Doug Steinke—859—32x


2.   Curt Chesney—844—20x


3.   Chris Templeton—822—44x


4.   Andy Yeager—800—25x


5.   Brian Mcluch—788—13x


6.   David Clark—762—10x


7.   Greg Steinke—728—11x


8.   Mitchell Smith—728—10x


9.   Mike Copeland—718—7x


10. Dave Tilford—711-11x


11. Lee Ornat—702—12x


12. Mike Banicki—694—7x


13. Dustin Serjanov—692—8x


14. Pete Yarbro—680—8x


15. Tim Pinter—675—8x


16. Randy Clay—613-2x


17. John Bodell--581-2x


18. Dan Scott—518—2x


19. Jason Emerson—514—3x


20. Bruce Manuel—490—5x


21. Greg Mystick—466-1x


22. Joe Trimboli—418—2x


23. Dan Hostetter—282-1x


^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

THE BENCH REST MATCH--APRIL 27, 2019

CENTER FIRE RESULTS


1.    STEVE FIELDS--195-2X

2.   LEE ORNAT--186-2X

3.   PETE YARBRO--183-1X

4.   DERRICK CRABTREE-173-4X

5.   DAVID CLARK--168-0X

6.   JOHN BODELL-167-1X

7.   BOB WIESMAN--165-1X

8.  BRUCE MANUEL--162-1X

8.  DAN SCOTT--162-1X

9.  ANDY YEAGER--158-2X

10. JASON EMERSON--74-1X



*************************************************************************


RIMFIRE RESULTS


1.    PETE YARBRO--200-5X

2.   BOB WIESMAN--195-6X

3.   DAVID CLARK--195-5X

4.   JOHN BODELL--195-3X

5.   LEE ORNAT--193-4X

6.   BRUCE MANUEL--189-2X

7.   STEVE FIELDS--185

8.  TOM AVERY--179-3X

9.   ANDY YEAGER--179-1X

10. DAN SCOTT--175-2X

11.   DON HOSTETTER--140-1X

12.  JASON EMERSON--47


**************************************************************************




CMP GSVM MATCH RESULTS--MAY 18, 2019
THE D-DAY MATCH-JUNE 8, 2019

2019 D-DAY RESULTS

1 David Clark 278 1903a3 Springfield

2 Lee Ornat 256 1903a4 Springfield

3 Mike Copeland 233 1903 Springfield

4 Bruce Manuel 214 M1 Garand

5 Mitchell Smith 188 M1 Garand

6 John Bonell 171 M1 Carbine

7 Ken Watterson 170 M1 Garand

8 Howard Kretsch 167 1903a3 Springfield

9 Amber Banks 158 1903a3 Springfield

10 Preston Clark 143 Swiss K-31

11 Jacob Reiman 140 M1 Garand

12 Dan Scott 136 M1 Garand

13 Zach Estes 86 Sterling

14 Adam Barhydt 49 M1 Carbine

15 Ferd Kretsch 1903a3 Honorary Opening Shots


*********************************************************************************************

THE SPEED PISTOL MATCH-JULY 20, 2019

OPTICS DIVISION



NAME                                                TIME 


1.   DAN HARMAN                             0:17.91


2.   DOUG STEINKE                           0:21.12


3.   DAVID CLARK                              0:26.50


4.   LEE ORNAT                                  1:10.19


5.   JOHN BODELL                              1:32.43


6.   JOE TRIMBOLI                              2:10.13




IRON SIGHTS DIVISION



NAME                                                TIME


1.   MITCHELL SMITH                         0:33.93


2.   CURT CHESNEY                            0:34.66


3.   DOUG STEINKE                            0:37.12


4.   DAVID CLARK                               0:41.03


5.   ADAM BARHYDT                          0:47.81


6.   ZACH ESTES                                 0:52.25


7.    MIKE COPELAND                         0:58.94


8.   PETE YARBRO                              0:59.28


9.   DAVE TILFORD                             1:02.35 


10. SCOT BLAIR                                  1:03.00


11.  JOHN BODELL                               1:03.81


12. GREG STEINKE                              1:06.59


13. ROB VRIELYNCK                            1:08.75


14. DMITRI SERJANOV                        1:09.06


15. BRUCE MANUEL                            1:14.75


16. LEE ORNAT                                    1:17.72


17.  RANDY OSWALD                           1:20.56


18.  JOE TRIMBOLI                               2:33.75


19.  JENNIFER COPELAND                   2:40.50


***************************************************** 

THE .22 TACTICAL MATCH--AUGUST 10, 2019

NAME                                 TIME



1.    DAN HARMAN             114.91


2.    DOUG STEINKE          148.91


3.    SCOT BLAIR                172.5


4.    DAVID CLARK              192.23


5.    TIM HYNICK                 213.67


6.    MIKE COPELAND        216.76


7.    KEN WATTERSON       220.53


8.    DMITRI SERJANOV     228.34


9.    LEE ORNAT                  278.86


10.  KEITH SCOTT              299.97


11.  BRUCE MANUEL          303.92


12.  MITCHELL SMITH        341.37


13.  ALICIA DESAUT           360.20


14.  GREG STEINKE           386.3


15.  JOE TROMBOLI           419.08


16.  AMBER BANKS            440.99


  

THE RIMFIRE SILHOUETTE MATCH--SEPT. 28, 2019

RIFLE RESULTS:


1.   CURT CHESNEY--------13


2.   DMITRI SERJANOV-----11


3.   DAVID CLARK------------8


4.   JENNIFER COPELAND-----7/3:52


5.   BRUCE MANUEL----------7/5:20


6.   MIKE COPELAND---------7/9:54


7.   DAN SCOTT------------6


8.   DAN HARMAN-----------5


9.   TIM BECK-----------------4


10. JOE TRIMBOLI------------3


11. CHRIS THOMAS------------0


+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


PISTOL RESULTS:


1.   DAN SCOTT----------------11/1:32


2.   DAN HARMAN-------------11/3;31


3.   CURT CHESNEY------------10


4.   DMITRI SERJANOV--------9


5.   MIKE COPELAND----------9


6.   RANDY OSWALD-----------8


7.   DAVID CLARK---------------8


8.   BRUCE MANUEL-------------7


9.   CHRIS THOMAS--------------6


10. JENNIFER COPELAND-----------4


11.  JOE TRIMBOLI-----------------3


12.  TIM BECK-------------------3


***************************************************************************





DOOMSDAY--OCTOBER 19, 2019




 

DOOMSDAY RESULTS-- 10-19-19

                                        TIME

1.   DAVID CLARK--------2:28.66

2.   ANDY YEAGER------2:40.31

3.   PETE YARBRO-------3:07.47

4.   DOUG STEINKE-----3:54.69

5.   MITCHELL SMITH----3:59.69

6.   AMBER BANKS-------4:21.41

7.   LEE ORNAT------------5:03.05

8.   LANDON BUCHANAN--5:12.87

9.   ZACH ESTES-------------5:15.84

10. DAN SCOTT---------------6:23.04

11. BRUCE MANUEL--------8:40.82

12. MIKE COPELAND-------9:16.56

13. JUDY BUCHANAN------9:42.31

14. MIKE SIFORD-----------9:57.97

15. TIM BECK----------------11:04.78

16. ADAM BARHYDT-------11:02.01

17. CHRIS THOMAS--------11:15.34

18. JOE TRIMBOLI-----------12:40.00

*************************************************************




Welcome......In order to keep spammers and other undesirables from joining our web site, you must provide your FULL NAME : where it says "DISPLAY NAME" (under retype password) or you will not be allowed to join our web site. THANK YOU!

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Dec 11 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec 11 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, Jan 8 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, Jan 8 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Recent Forum Posts

PROUD MEMBERS OF THE

 

Recent Blog Entries

LIFE MEMBERS OF THE INDIANA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION